Skip to Main Content

Notice Board :


Tuesday 23rd April Senior & Junior Training at 8.15pm. New Players always very welcome.

 

Tuesday 30th April Foundation Coaching Course in Ballylinan GAA Sports Hall starting at 7pm, See News for more info. 

Join our Newsletter



Club Draw :


Lotto 18th April 2013
Jackpot €6,200

No Winner

Next Weeks
Jackpot
€6,400
Click Here 


Monster Clubs 'Members' Draw
Click Here  

Gaelic Telecom

Monster Club 'Members' Draw Results

Combined Clubs Members Lotto - Click Here

 

Monster Club 'Members' Draw Results 2011

 

March Draw

1st. Prize €10,000: Tommy Phelan - Barrowhouse GAA

2nd. Prize €5,000:  John & Brigid Carroll - Park Ratheniska GAA

3rd. Prize €3,000:  Jim Halley - Mountmellick GAA

4th. Prize €1,500:  William Campion - The Harps GAA

5th. Prize €1,500:  Daire O Connell - Courtwood GAA

6th. Prize €1,000:  Sean Byrne - Mountrath GAA

7th. Prize €500:  Pat Scully - Ballyfin GAA

8th. Prize €500:  Paul & Claire Hyland - Clough Ballacolla GAA

9th. Prize €500:  Tommy Flanagan - Ballyfin GAA

10th. Prize €500:  Larry Phelan - The Harps GAA

11th. Prize €500:  Billy Delaney - Stradbally GAA

12th. Prize €500:  Paddy Bowe - Rathdowney GAA

13th. Prize €500:  Caoimhe O Connor - Emo GAA

14th. Prize €500: Simon O Meara - The Rock GAA

15th. Prize €500: George Russell - Ballyfin GAA

16th. Prize €500:  Kevin Coleman - ODempseys GAA

17th. Prize €500:  David & Bridie Allen - Mountmellick GAA

18th. Prize €500:  Joe Stynes - Graiguecullen GAA

19th. Prize €500: Michael Walsh - Balliankill GAA

20th. Prize €500: William Cassidy - Arles Killeen GAA

 

April Draw

1st. Prize €10,000:  John Carey - Rathdowney GAA

2nd. Prize €5,000:   Nickie Dunne - Rosenallis GAA

3rd. Prize €3,000:   Mrs. E Hovenden - Ballylinan GAA

4th. Prize €1,500:   Ciara Callaghan - Trumera GAA

5th. Prize €1,500:   Barry Delaney - Park Ratheniska GAA

6th. Prize €1,000:   Martin Howe - Park Ratheniska GAA

7th. Prize €500:     Desmond Dunne - Rosenallis GAA

8th. Prize €500:     Paul Dunphy - Ballyfin GAA

9th. Prize €500:     Theresa Bolton - Portarlington GAA

10th. Prize €500:    Jim McDonald - Ballinakill GAA

11th. Prize €500:    John Glennon - O’Dempsey’s GAA

12th. Prize €500:    Hugh Clifford - Ballinakill GAA

13th. Prize €500:    Geraldine Whelan - Killeshin GAA

14th. Prize €500:    Gerard Brennan - Graiguecullen GAA

15th. Prize €500:    Pat Travis & Martin Dempsey - St Josephs GAA

16th. Prize €500:    Brian O’Driscoll - Timahoe GAA

17th. Prize €500:    Paddy Cleere - The Rock GAA

18th. Prize €500:    Eugene Gorman & James Dooley - Rosenallis GAA

19th. Prize €500:    Grainne Hyland - Clough Ballacolla GAA

20th. Prize €500:    Joey Condron - Arles Killeen GAA

 

 

May Draw 

1st. Prize €10,000: Jim Ring - Abbeyleix GAA

2nd. Prize €5,000:  Tony and Ann Lacey - Ballylinan GAA

3rd. Prize €3,000:  George Percy and Dick Connell - Rosenallis GAA

4th. Prize €1,500:  Pat White - Annanough GAA

5th. Prize €1,500:  Deirdre Hickey - Ballylinan GAA

6th. Prize €1,000:  Ann Young - Courtwood GAA

7th. Prize €500:    Joan McEvoy - Ballyroan Abbey GAA

8th. Prize €500:    Board of Management, Ratheniska N.S. - Park Ratheniska GAA

9th. Prize €500:    Angela & John Campion - Rathdowney GAA

10th. Prize €500:   Mrs. Elizabeth Byrne - Arles Killeen GAA

11th. Prize €500:   Joan Byrne - Rosenallis GAA

12th. Prize €500:   Denis Coss - Kilcotton GAA

13th. Prize €500:   Arnold Mahon - Arles Killeen GAA

14th. Prize €500:   Mark Russell - Rosenallis GAA

15th. Prize €500:   Brendan Byrne - Arles Killeen GAA

16th. Prize €500:   Alice Lennon - Rosenallis GAA

17th. Prize €500:   Mick Doyle - Clonad GAA

18th. Prize €500:   Aisling & Siobhan Phelan - Ballypickas GAA

19th. Prize €500:   Alan O Flaherty - Clough Ballacolla GAA

20th. Prize €500:   Peter ONeill - Portlaoise GAA

 
 

June Draw

 
1st. Prize €10,000 Simon Miller - Annanough GAA
2nd. Prize €5,000 James Graham - The Heath GAA
3rd. Prize €1,500 Diarmuid Fennell - Clonad GAA
4th. Prize €1,500 Tom Fitzpatrick - Ballyroan Abbey GAA
5th. Prize €1,500 Anthony Carter jnr - Ballypickas GAA
6th. Prize €1,000 Sloane Cooper - Camross GAA
7th. Prize €500 Tom & Luke McEvoy - Ballylinan GAA
8th. Prize €500 Pat Mahon - Rathdowney GAA
9th. Prize €500 Eamon Fitzpatrick - Clough Ballacolla GAA
10th. Prize €500 Keith Delaney - Camross GAA
11th. Prize €500 John Crofton - Ratheniska GAA
12th. Prize €500 Billy Phelan - Abbeyleix GAA
13th. Prize €500 White Family - Kilcavan GAA
14th. Prize €500 Mick Kealy - Arles Kilcuise GAA
15th. Prize €500 Richard Miller - Timahoe GAA
16th. Prize €500 Mansie & Mary McEvoy - Ballylinan GAA
17th. Prize €500 Peter White - Mountmellick GAA
18th. Prize €500 Kay O'Connor - Rathdowney GAA
19th. Prize €500 Ray Cribbin - Portarlington GAA
20th. Prize €500 Lisa Dunne & Ger Doolin - Colt GAA

 

A Sincere thank you to all our subscribers for making this fundraiser a huge success.


Fixtures :

Saturday 20th April 2013
ACFL Div.2
Ballylinan v Graiguecullen
in Ballylinan at 7pm

Sunday 21st April 2013
ACFL Div.4
Ballylinan v Colt
in Ballylinan at 6pm 

Sunday 21st April 2013
U/14 Féile Peil S/Final
Ballylinan G v Ballyroan Abbey
at 11am 

Club Poll :


Do you agree with the introduction of the Black Card?

Yes
County Level Only
No


View Results